This is a demo store. No orders will be fulfilled.

Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S) webcam 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black

Login for pricing
In stock
SKU
4XC1K97399
Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S), 1920 x 1080 pixels, Full HD, 30 fps, 1080p, M-JPEG, 65°
More Information
Maximum video resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Built-in microphone Yes
Camera HD type Full HD
SKU 4XC1K97399
EAN 0195892079835
Manufacturer Lenovo
In Stock Y
Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S). Maximum video resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Camera HD type: Full HD, Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Interface: USB 2.0, Product colour: Black, Mounting type: Stand. Width: 123.2 mm, Depth: 41.5 mm, Height: 118.5 mm. Package width: 172 mm, Package depth: 100 mm, Package height: 55 mm. Compatibility: LCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60...
Video
Video formats supportedM-JPEG
Supported video modes1080p
Maximum frame rate30 fps
Maximum video resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Image sensor
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.9 mm (1 / 2.9")
Camera
Diagonal field of view90°
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Face trackingYes
Viewing angle, horizontal65°
Viewing angle, vertical78°
Zoom capabilityYes
Mounting typeStand
Product colourBlack
Built-in microphoneYes
Power
Operating voltage5 V
Certificates
CertificationCE for EU/EFTA FCC and ICES for North America CB(62368 -1) KCC for South Korea BSMI for TW UKR for Ukraine UKCA for UK SASO for Saudi Arabia EAC for Russia/CU VCCI for Japan NOM for Mexico BIS for India
Performance
Camera HD typeFull HD
Diagonal field of view90°
Face trackingYes
Viewing angle, horizontal65°
Viewing angle, vertical78°
Zoom capabilityYes
Video formats supportedM-JPEG
Supported video modes1080p
Operating voltage5 V
Maximum frame rate30 fps
Maximum video resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Privacy cameraYes
Operating current0.8 A
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Design
Number of microphones2
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Tilt angle range-25 - 25°
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.9 mm (1 / 2.9")
Mounting typeStand
Product colourBlack
CertificationCE for EU/EFTA FCC and ICES for North America CB(62368 -1) KCC for South Korea BSMI for TW UKR for Ukraine UKCA for UK SASO for Saudi Arabia EAC for Russia/CU VCCI for Japan NOM for Mexico BIS for India
Built-in microphoneYes
Software
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Width123.2 mm
Depth41.5 mm
Height118.5 mm
Weight121 g
Packaging data
Quantity1
Package width172 mm
Package height55 mm
Package depth100 mm
Package weight205 g
Technical details
Quantity1
Tilt angle range-25 - 25°
CompatibilityLCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P24q-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P49w-30
Microphone
Number of microphones2
Built-in microphoneYes
Other features
CompatibilityLCD Mainstream-P24h-30 LCD Mainstream-P25i-30 LCD Mainstream-T34w-30 LCD Premium-P24h-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P24q-30 with MC60 LCD Premium-P49w-30
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S) webcam 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 (S) webcam 192... Login for pricing
DELL UltraSharp Webcam DELL UltraSharp Webcam Login for pricing
DELL Pro 2K Webcam – WB5023
Bestseller
DELL Pro 2K Webcam – WB5023 Login for pricing
Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 webcam 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black Lenovo ThinkVision MC60 webcam 1920 x... Login for pricing
HP 625 FHD Webcam
Hot Product
HP 625 FHD Webcam Login for pricing
HP 625 FHD Webcam
New
HP 625 FHD Webcam Login for pricing
SKU
4XC1K97399
WB7022-DEMEA
WB5023-DEMEA
4XC1J05150
6Y7L1AA#ABB
6Y7L1AA
Manufacturer
Lenovo
DELL
DELL
Lenovo
HP
HP
Megapixel (approx.)
N/A
8MP to 12MP
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Built-in microphone
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Maximum video resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
3840 x 2160 pixels
N/A
1920 x 1080 pixels
1920 x 1080 pixels
1920 x 1080 pixels
Camera HD type
Full HD
Full HD
Full HD
Full HD
Full HD
Full HD
Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.